care@amazingenterprises.in
+91 8553463261 / 8147715583

Pure Cold Pressed Karanjin Pongamia Oil Emulsified 20000 PPM

Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the Pungent smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color. In skin care, Karanja Oil is used to treat Eczema, psoriasis, Skin Ulcers, Dandruff and Promotes wound healing. It has been found to be Antibacterial, Antimalarial, Antitumor and Antiulcer properties. High Oleic (Omega-9) Fatty Acid Content that is usually over 50% which makes it good for intensive skin care. Karanja Oil is also prized for its insecticidal and Antiseptic properties and is utilized in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent.

Benefits:

• Cures Eczema
• Cures Psoriasis
• Controls Dandruff and Scalp itch
• Promotes healing of wounds
• Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions
• Treats mange when mixed with Neem Oil.
• Insecticidal used in Agriculture also

Download Best WordPress Themes Free Download
Download Premium WordPress Themes Free
Download WordPress Themes
Premium WordPress Themes Download
download udemy paid course for free
download redmi firmware
Free Download WordPress Themes

Related Products